S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

996 Key St Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7269921

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Auto debris is being discarded and collecting bringing commerical business of Master Autobody Center on Key St. Debris is damaging fence on property line. Debris is a threat to health and safety of residents living behind the business at 1732-1742 Wren Ave. Children are making contact with the debris and discarding behind residences at 1732-1742 Wren Ave.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.