Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

3116 Spring Hollow Ct Ann Arbor 48105, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9090

Issue ID:

7270223

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

375489

Service Request ID:

375424

Service Request ID:

375321

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Icy mess in mornings after refreezing overnight. Will continue to be a problem until most of it is melted away


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Reopened Karen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.