Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

2737 Deford Mill Rd Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

7270392

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Poor drainage on sidewalk in front of house. Result in mud settling on sidewalk after rain resulting in a slippery surface. Safety issue for pedestrians and bikes. City has addressed this issue once before but problem has returned.

Thanks,

Jim McGroary

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.