Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic/Street Issue Acknowledged

Highland Ave & Rita Dr Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7271719

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

There is no crosswalkcsign and the crosswalk stripes are barely visible. Cars often go past the speed limit here and crossing is very dangerous for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. Highland Ave.. cross streets are Rita Drive and Blomerth.
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Amanda L (Registered User)

  • Blomerth St. Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Medford Police Traffic Unit (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Todd - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Laura Rotolo (Registered User)

  • Todd - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Amanda L (Registered User)

  • Todd - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.