Litter or illegal dumping Archived

35 Ashley Rd Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7271796

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This property has been having trash/garbage/debris left outside for months now. The pile is getting larger, the stench when the wind blows from their property was overwhelming this week, and that old food truck has not moved from that spot in months. Our properties back up to protected wet lands and trash is going into it.

also asked...
Q. What is the location?
A. back/side of house at 35 Ashley Road
Q. What was littered or dumped illegally?
A. They have proper trash cans for Windsor trash pickup yet cardboard boxes, trim wood, and garbage bags are left out for months.
Q. Are there large items?
A. No

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.