Sidewalk Defect Archived

16 Berkeley St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7271800

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5816429

Description

The damaged sidewalk is very obviously visible. It is directly in front of the door to 16 Berkeley St. Several pedestrians have tripped over the missing part of the sidewalk--one had to rest and i got her a glass of water. I have put in multiple requests over a period of 2 years. Please fix this badly damaged sidewalk slab before someone gets hurt. THANK YOU!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.