Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

1305 Canfield Ct Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 134465

Issue ID:

7271809

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

647425

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some sort of large crates discarded on median between wade ave west bound and oberlin rd on ramp. Has been there for a long time.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • paul (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.