Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Parks & Lake Maintenance Acknowledged

21278 S Higley Rd Gilbert, AZ 85298, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7274390

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

In Gilbert regional park ...the water drill runs all night long until 9pm until 5:00 am in the morning ,it is loud and sounds like a semi revving engine drilling and metal clanking in my room... The work trucks are backing up and beeping at night. Aren't there park hours starting at 7:00 a.m. not at night? Please stop the noise all night long. Cannot sleep. Contacted the parks and recreation several times they have not responded it has not stopped . Please run it only during the day


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Parks & Recreation - Marshall (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Recreation - Doug (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Recreation - Robert (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parks & Recreation - Robert (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.