Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

83 Aultman Ave Staten Island, NY 10306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

7274523

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Richmondtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

please clean all Bluebelt storm drains on Aultman ave from Richmond rd to Nugent street, they are clogged with leaves. Clean under Richmond creek bridge.

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.