Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

2320-2324 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7274571

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

647540

Description

These utility boxes(?) have been sitting in the median here for months.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Utility boxes cluttering the median.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • paul (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.