Road Conditions Archived

425 E Stein Hwy Seaford, DE 19973, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7275419

Submitted To:

City of Seaford, DE

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Seaford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

large pothole

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole in the roadway or parking lot?
A. Roadway
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc) if applicable to this road condition issue.
A. westbound Stein highway and market Street across from Court 4
Q. If this is about another type of road hazard, please provide the description here.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.