Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

382-388 8th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7275458

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6927357

Description

a resident is requesting more signage for "Keep Dogs On Leash" in park

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Enos Jones Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. a resident is requesting more signage for "Keep Dogs On Leash" in park

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Parks & Forestry - Jermaine (Verified Official)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • RRC - Omni (Verified Official)

  • Wurt (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.