Loose brick on pavement tripping pedestrians Archived

284 Harvard St Cambridge, MA 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 935

Issue ID:

7275577

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There are more than a few loose bricks sticking out in front of 284 Harvard st, near the small tree and the garage entrance. they tripped me over and I rolled my ankle twice the past weeks. please fix it asap.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.