Other Archived

1913 Seaview Ave Bridgeport, CT 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7276086

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Seaview Motors continuously parks cars from the lot on the street reducing passage to a one lane road.
This has been reported numerous times. what has the city done about this?
Some cars do not have tags. Did not think it was legal to have unregistered vehicles parked on city streets.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.