Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

3761 10th St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7276597

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Smashed curb on south side of address. This was damaged by construction workers using heavy equipment working on house across the street. I have photographed damage and workers truck(s).

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. South side of address, this is a street curb.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.