Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Inilagay sa Artsibo

Charles St & Main St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

7276631

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Kategorya:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Tiningnan:

19 beses

Lugar:

Malden Ward 1

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, crosswalk, pedestrian light

Deskripsyon

Crosswalk light on SW corner of Charles and Main does not seem to work. We pressed the button several times, waited through several rotations of the light cycle where the crosswalk signal never signaled the chance to cross the street. This is a very busy intersection and cars are unforgiving toward pedestrians.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Type of Request
S. Crossing Signal Button or Display

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.