Animal Issues Open

Warner St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7276654

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Health Department

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

Our neighborhood has an influx in rats. Multiple houses and neighbors reporting rat activity.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)
Q. Where is the animal located?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is it a dead animal?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...