Business Complaint Archived

881–883 Bergen Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7276657

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Plastic Bag Ban Violation

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Supermarket has a sign saying that they prohibit use of reusable shopping bags - which is in direct violation of the ordinance, which states customers should be allowed to use their own bags.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. C Town
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.