Traffic/Street Issue Open

4 Wolcott Park Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7276842

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sign needed at intersection of Prescott St, Wolcott St, Wolcott Park, and Austin Road. This is an extremely dangerous Intersection with cars coming off of 4 different roads with blind spots.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. intersection of Prescott, wolcott st, wolcott park, Austin road, west Medford.
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...