Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

19 St Pauls Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7276920

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Stop Sign Request

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

please add a stop sign to this intersection to make it an all way stop. there is currently a major accident at this corner that may have been prevented if people had to stop before going across Concord St on St. Pauls. I as a pedestrian have almost been hit here many times by people speeding through here.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. new stop sign needed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.