Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

700 Leeland St Houston, TX, 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7277372

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

386033

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Homeless camp living in the covered metro bus stop. Been there for months. Blocking fire department equipment.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Church

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • kay walton (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.