Overgrown Vegetation/Trees Archived

1513 W Greenlee St Tucson, AZ 85705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7277398

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Overgrown Vegetation/Trees

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Flowing Wells

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

21045

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

House is abandoned. Owner died. House is being accessed at night by squatters who are accessing through the backyard gate which is not secured.. We have cleaned up trash behind the house at different times and have had to close gate on multiple occasions. Police were contacted recently due to lights being on in home. There are notices on front door.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. 1513 W. Greenlee St
Q. Issue
A. Trimming

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.