Road Repair Archived

Southbound Ne 9th Street @ Ne 5th Avenue Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5860

Issue ID:

7279920

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

21266

Tagged:

pothole

Description

pothole in northbound Lane in between 5th Ave and 5th place

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Pothole
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 1ft

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.