Damaged sidewalks Closed

411 W Main St Danville 24541, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7279963

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Damaged sidewalks

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

182403

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This buckle in the sidewalk is several inches high. My father in law (uses cane) has fallen on this sidewalk recently. This is in front of their house making movement difficult and wheelchair use impossible.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...