Park Maintenance Request, General Archived

3100-3214 Oriole Dr Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1130

Issue ID:

7282380

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Park Maintenance Request, General

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I think this is an overturned duck house. Whatever it is it needs to be removed / turned right side up. Very unsightly.

also asked...
Q. Which Park are you reporting a maintenance issue for? (Please provide as much detail as possible concerning the issue and location.)
A. Star Lake by bridge over Oriole Dr

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Adminstrative Assistant Sr. Park Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • JS (Registered User)

  • Closed Adminstrative Assistant Sr. Park Maintenance (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.