Parking issues Archived

134 Steuben St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11865

Issue ID:

7282958

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Newly constructed building at 321 warren has no street parking signs

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Newly constructed building at 321 warren has no street parking signs. Anyone can park here for as long as they like. Including blocking the corner.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.