Balliceaux : Rats, debris, food , overflowing ,stinking dupster Archived

203 North Lombardy Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

728425

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

299 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

209174

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Restaurant has 2 dumpsters, one is overflowing into the alley. Garbage bags are ripped. I am seeing rats during the day. There are also crates, and other refuse stacked up behind the dumpster in the alley including a container that was used to store fish from a local seafood supplier. There is a container on wheels which stores soiled linens that i understand is not permitted to be stored in the alley.

There are rodent bait traps but the rats are not able to resist the food.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.