Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Drainage Complaint Acknowledged

1724 Forestville Rd Edgewater, MD 21037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7286118

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

1724 basement sump pump and gutters drain into the street causing water in the street. It is a danger to walkers and vehicles. I slipped on the ice 10:30am on Jan 30th.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.