Illegal Dumping Archived

35 Oakland St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7286821

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Trash is being disposed of by tenants of an abutting property onto my lawn and or out front
of my house on the sidewalk. They have been doing this for couple years now. This tenement has
multiple tenants and is changing every year so dont know who it is and I can not contact the owner.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. both
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. recycling, before today its: furniture, glass, construction materials

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.