Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

135 High St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7287777

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The temporary crosswalk at the corner of Boynton Rd and High Street is not very visible due to library construction and parked cars. There really should be a push button to illuminate a warning light for a pedestrian in the crosswalk. At least something similar to what exists at Governors Ave and High Street if not a fully operational traffic light.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Boynton Rd and High Street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Medford Police Traffic Unit (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Todd - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Todd - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.