Street Light Repair Archived

2443-2483 Old Big Cove Rd Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7288604

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lights were recently installed in the Jeff Benton community in River Park Boulevard SE. The following street lights do not seem to have been hooked up correctly as they do not light.

Corner of Stillhaven and Eagles Rest

4504 Eagles Rest

Corner of Summerdawn and Pheasant Cove Drive

4606 Pheasant Cove Drive


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.