Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

No safe sidewalk on El Centro at Sausal Creek Trail Acknowledged

El Centro And Hanly Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

729043

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1096 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

479131

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Very unsafe to walk on El Centro into Sausal Creek trailhead. No sidewalks available and cars coming fast around curve cannot see people walking. There was room on either side years ago but there has been very little maintenance and now it is very overgrown.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.