vehicles that are junk ,car parts Archived

1233 North Federal Avenue Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

729062

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

755 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

cars that need fixed blocking sidewalk,also pushed and left in street (12th st ne ) this place looks like a junk yard, flat tires, leaking oil,tranny oil leaking , motors laying on ground and behind building also the garage on 12st ne is the same way. makes m/c look trashy. ( mabe put up a nice fence to hide this small junk yard... )

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.