Traffic Issue Archived

211 Main St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7290829

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue - i.e. enforcement, speeding, traffic signage requested/missing etc.

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

MBTA bus stop signage taken down and not replaced, used to be on this telephone pole at intersection of George and Main.

also asked...
Q. What type of traffic issue is this? (i.e. enforcement, speeding, traffic signage requested/missing etc.)
A. MBTA signage

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.