Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

7490 Ashmore Ave Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7292479

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

15 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

dead deer lying on the right side of the road on the shoulder

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Marley neck Boulevard
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Tanyard Springs Lane
Q. Direction on road?
A. SW
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. on the shoulder, on the right side of the road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Animal Care & Control - Jessica W. (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.