Traffic Signal Trouble Archived

962–998 Se 18th Ave Minneapolis 55414, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8025

Issue ID:

7294245

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Trouble

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast Como

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

387910

Service Request ID:

386649

Description

Reported a while ago in case #373894 that the traffic light on northbound 18th Ave SE at Como Ave doesn’t sense people on bikes. Was advised to wait behind the stop bar to trigger the light. I tried it and it doesn’t trigger the light after waiting over 3 minutes. Light only senses automobiles. Please fix.

also asked...
Q. Enter intersection street names
A. 18th Ave & Como
Q. Select the problem
A. Stuck in one direction
Q. If Other, describe
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date Observed (MM/DD/YY)
A. 02/01/20
Q. Time (Military time)
A. 1:20
Q. Direction of travel
A. North

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jmpls (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.