Acknowledged by: Chatham Borough, NJ

Garbage & Trash Acknowledged

469 Main St Chatham, NJ, 07928, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7295177

Submitted To:

Chatham, NJ

Category:

Garbage & Trash

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Borough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This mess has been behind CVS for months along with dumpsters that remain open and sometimes overflow. The entire back alley is dirty with food products by the bagel store rags outside the nail salon. No one seems to monitor this area and it directly faces our houses. It is a public health concern with the condition of the dumpsters and an eyesore to look at everyday.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located (nearest landmark, intersection, etc.)?
A. CVS shopping center

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.