Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

1030 Springhill Way Gambrills 21054, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7295589

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Odenton

Reported:

on

Description

Roadkill between Christmas and April Ct on Silver.

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. small animal
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Silver way
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Christmas Lane
Q. Direction on road?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. on silver way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.