Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Street Lights Acknowledged

16 Carter St Boston 02129, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7296246

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003184837

Tagged:

street light

Description

Wires are hanging from pole. Children are playing with it. No action from the city. I’ve requested multiple times

also asked...
Q. Type of Light
A. Electric
Q. Multiple Lights
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.