Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

40 Roland St Boston 02129, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7296248

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003184838

Tagged:

signs

Description

Wires are hanging from pole. Children are playing with it. No action from the city. I’ve requested multiple times

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.