Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

40 Roland St Boston 02129, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7296253

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003184842

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Wires are hanging from pole. Children are playing with it. No action from the city. I’ve requested multiple times

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Traffic
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.