Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

Mecartney Rd Alameda 94502, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7296353

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-02-0006

Description

Mecartney’s bike lane is full of pine needles and rocks. It is not safe for bikers, especially at night.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.