Traffic Sign Repair Archived

1700–1794 Edgewater Blvd Minneapolis 55417, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 49430

Issue ID:

7296934

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Hale

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

386787

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No left turn from 7 to 9 AM sign placement blocks vision of oncoming traffic when you were trying to turn from Edgewater onto Cedar Avenue southbound

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. Cedar Ave., South at Edgewater Boulevard
Q. Select the problem
A. Other
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. Larger no left turn from 7 to 9 AM signs block vision of oncoming traffic. Cars then have to move into crosswalk and bike lane to see if the way is clear before they can proceed
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. 46709

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.