Flooding Archived

1191–1299 Columbus St Houston 77019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7297371

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

386798

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Some water pipe is broken and it’s created a mini-river on the street. This has been going for two days.

also asked...
Q. Are you experiencing flooding now?
A. Yes
Q. Reporting flooding from a previous rain event; what date? (Format: mm/dd/yyyy)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the street have curb and gutters or open ditches?
A. Curbs and gutters
Q. Is water inside the house/business?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.