Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Pine Ave Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7298104

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Pine Ave and surrounding streets need potholes filled AGAIN! DPW hasn't cleaned the end of the street that meets Oak Street or trash that is thrown there daily. They use to keep it up but not anymore. Why aren't our high tax dollars going towards new roads and sidewalks and cleaning up the sides of the roads. No one will want to move into a town that has gone downhill in many ways. Quality restaurants need to come into this town also.

also asked...
Q. Please provide location of Pothole
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it on public or private property? Please note: If located on private property, the property owner should be contacted, not the Town of Randolph.
A. Public
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Deep

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.