Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

443 Sheffield Rd Alameda, CA, 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7311639

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-02-0017

Description

This request was submitted 3 months ago but haven't see any communication on this. A tree that is managed by the city has pushed up the sidewalk in front of my house. I was told this is the responsibility of the city to repair.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.