Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4131 Lyman Ave Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7323032

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285908

Tagged:

trash

Description

A deceased deer head, tons of garbage and plastic, and seems to be a dumping ground now on this lot that is owned by a neighbor a few houses down. It keeps getting worse and trash is piling up.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4131 Lyman, Toledo OH 43612
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant lot
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Dead animals and debris all over the lot. Kids are playing around it now as well.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.