Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

39-41 Lincoln Park Newark, NJ 07102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7323117

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

South Broad Street

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Halfway house has been causing rats, roaches, and cats to linger around for years.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. Curb

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.