Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Illegal Construction Acknowledged

253 Garside St Newark 07104, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7325337

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Illegal Construction

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of the house made his own parking that is illegal was not there before. If you block the parking they put nails in your tires.

also asked...
Q. I would like to report:
A. Unsanitary Work Conditions, Working Without Permits/ No Permits Posted

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.