Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Signal Defective Acknowledged

Park Ave Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7325583

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn light from Park Ave onto Salisbury stuck on red

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. Stuck on red
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. Park Ave and Salisbury street
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.